It was way too easy.
"It's that moment when you take it, it's in your hands, it's yours. It's exhilarating to know that nothing is in your way now of getting what you want. Stealing is way too easy."

Rules: Answer the questions and tag at least 10 people. 

I was tagged by the super hella gay Kat
Name: Meagan
Nickname: Ghazi, Fgt (only by Kat)
Birthday: July 23, 1995
Gender: Female
Sexuality: Cole
Height: 5’2”
Time zone: Eastern Time
What time and date is it there: 9:24 PM September 1st, 2014 
Average hours of sleep: 6-8 hours
OTP’s: Me and Kat, me and Cole, David and his car
First word to come to mind: food
Last thing I said to my family: “I’ll see you guys later.” 
One place that makes me happy and why: honestly, I’ve come to really love where I live with these two men. This apartment is what I’m considering home now. 
How many blankets do I sleep under: 2
Favourite beverage: Cinnamon tea 

I tag: en-thalpy, jagerben47, and hendrix-experience

My three favorite men.
"
I crave touch, yet I flinch every time someone is close enough.

I have become rather fearful I suppose.  (via dollpoetry)

niick4:

Running seems like a great idea until you actually start running

Had to.
3rd grade
  • friend: *whispering* if you're stupid say "what"
  • me: what
  • friend: OH MAN
  • OH
  • OH DEAR FUCKING CHRIST
  • I GOT YOU SO GOOD, THAT WAS AWESOME
  • SWEET, SWEET DICKS IN MY MOUTH. I HAVE NEVER LAUGHED THIS HARD. EVER.
  • JESUS. JESUS HELP ME.
staff:

allforoneandoneforallphotos:

For some reason this is all I get when there’s new activity on one of my blogs…

F
foolnamealexa:

september

fearless on my breath.